Bec CC Hill Climb - Result Sheet
12th October 2016

Bec CC Hill Climb - Result Sheet

Thank you for entering our Open Hill Climb and congratulations to all the prize winners. This year's race was really competitive with a 142...

Read article

Login box




LoginLogin

Hill Climb start times

11th October 2015

Hill Climb start times

Start order for Sunday's Hill Climb:

NAME CLUB CAT START
1 Andrew Green Bec C.C. V 14.01
2 SteveMelia Chamberlain Quick Release CC 14.02
3 Thomas Hawkes Addiscombe CC J 14.03
4 Mike Morley Kingston Phoenix RC V 14.04
5 Jaques Paulsen Oxted CC J 14.05
6 Andrew Greaves Bec C.C. 14.06
7 Carolyn Swan Kent Velo Boys/Girls W 14.07
8 Peter Merrit VC Deal J 14.08
9 Simon Trehern Kingston Phoenix RC V 14.09
10 Joel Brassington Dulwich Paragon CC V 14 10
11 Brian Cronin Clapham Chasers 14.11
12 Gretchen Miller Rapha CC W 14.12
13 James Hughes Bec C.C. V 14.13
14 Jane Shrubb Oxted CC W 14.14
15 Chris Cullen SCU 14.15
16 Alexander Kew Kingston Phoenix RC V 14.16
17 Joseph O'Brien Full Gas Cycling J 14.17
18 Chris Balkham Oxted CC 14.18
19 Bruce Maidment Bec C.C. 14.19
20 Chris Filewood Oxted CC J 14 20
21 Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands W 14.21
22 Theo Tadros InGear QuickVit RT J 14.22
23 Simon Lythgoe Addiscombe CC 14.23
24 William Brassington Dulwich Paragon CC J 14.24
25 Jon Turner Tri London V 14.25
26 Shaun Marlor Bec C.C. 14.26
27 David Watt Kingston Phoenix RC 14.27
28 Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC W 14.28
29 Chris Hewitt Oxted CC 14.29
30 Deborah Percival 34 Nomads W 14 30
31 Jonathon Pontin Addiscombe CC 14.31
32 Mikey Weavers East Grinstead CC J 14.32
33 Jon Puleston Jones Dulwich Paragon CC V 14.33
34 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC 14.34
35 Craig Barton 4T Velo V 14.35
36 Ivor Hewitt Oxted CC 14.36
37 Daniel Jaeggi London Phoenix CC V 14.37
38 Tamar Vanderhaas Lewes Wanderers CC W 14.38
39 James Scrivener Reading CC 14.39
40 Isla Aimee Rush WyndyMilla W 14 40
41 Andrew Hogben SthBoro & District CC 14.41
42 Gabriella Leveridge Velo Starley Primal Pro cycling W 14.42
43 Graham Collins Manningtree Whlrs 14.43
44 Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC 14.44
45 Michael Weeks London Dynamo CC 14.45
46 Adam Meads Thanmes Velo CC 14.46
47 Edmund Bishop VC Meudon J 14.47
48 Adam Atkinson 34 Nomads 14.48
49 Ethan Hayter Velo Club Londres J 14.49
50 Maryka Senema Paceline RT W 14 50
51 Tim Whitehead Oxted CC 14.51
52 Leo Hayter Velo Club Londres J 14.52
53 Neil Lauder 4T Velo 14.53
54 Andy Hibberd Rapha CC V 14.54
55 Murray Davies InGear QuickVit RT J 14.55
56 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC V 14.56
57 Peter Harber Velo Club Londres J 14.57
58 Steve Allen Dulwich Paragon CC V 14.58
59 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC V 14.59
60 Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT J 15 00
61 Elliot Lipski InGear QuickVit RT J 15.01
62 Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC V 15.02
63 David Hunt SthBoro & District CC V 15.03
64 Barry Hughes Rapha CC V 15.04
65 Mike Sirret Rockingham Wheelers V 15.05
66 Bob Townley Velo Club Londres V 15.06
67 David Ross Velo Club Motel SCU 15.07
68 Matt Jones Adalta CC 15.08
69 Marc Wojtanowski Velo Club Londres V 15.09
70 David Bagley Panagua CC 15 10
71 Emin Akbay Brighton Mitre CC 15.11
72 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands 15.12
73 James Black Imperial College CC 15.13
74 Si Robinson Velo Club Londres 15.14
75 Oliver Gill Dorking CC 15.15
76 William Adams Rapha CC V 15.16
77 Thomas Seller Oxted CC 15.17
78 Jony Hudson Imperial College CC 15.18
79 Keith Henderson SthBoro & District CC V 15.19
80 Thomas Haines East London Velo 15 20
81 Rowan Brackston Imperial College CC 15.21
82 Thomas Hampshire Paceline RT 15.22
83 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC 15.23
84 Andrew Lindsay Pure Motion Cycles Gatorade 15.24
85 Jamie Durmush Panagua CC 15.25
86 Sioni Summers Imperial College CC 15.26
87 Chris Moores Norwood Paragon CC 15.27
88 Thomas Fricker Farnham CC 15.28
89 Richard spink T1 Diabetes.info 15.29
90 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 15 30
91 Peter Cocker Pedal Pushers 15.31
92 Harold Bradbury Cambridge Uni CC 15.32
93 Tom Freke Dulwich Paragon CC 15.33
94 Cam Austin Look Mum No Hands 15.34
95 Ralph Stockeld Carnac Planet X 15.35
96 Edward Sutton Panagua CC 15.36
97 Daniel Pink Bigfoot CC 15.37
98 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC V 15.38
99 Mark Lee Evans Cycles RT 15.39
100 Ben Butler Clwb Rasio Mona 15 40
101 Eamon Prendegast Bigfoot CC 15.41
102 Stan Kennet PMR@toachim House 15.42
103 William Beresford London Phoenix CC 15.43
104 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles 15.44
105 Thomas Mead Herbert Watford Velo Sport 15.45
106 Jon Hughes VC Godalming & Haslemere 15.46
107 Edmund Bradbury NFTO 15.47
108 Pete Tadros InGear QuickVit RT V 15.48
109 Ben Nicol High Wycombe CC 15.49
110 Ross Bernard Cadence Performance 15 50
111 Germaine Burton 100%ME 15.51
112 Michael Smith Team Corley-Alpha RC 15.52
113 Richard Bussell RSTSport/Aero Coach 15.53
114 Dan Craven Team Europcar 15.54
115 Matthew Burton Velo Club Rutland 15.55
116 James Lowden Neon Velo 15.56
117 Joe Norledge Pro Cycling Magazine RT 15.57
118 Bill Bell Bigfoot CC V 15.58
119 Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tackx 15.59
120 Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC 16 00

Powered by Conceptulise CMS