Matthew Downie - TAAP Cervelo Wins Road Race
13th May 2018

Matthew Downie - TAAP Cervelo Wins Road Race

Congratulation to Matthew Downie of TAAP Cervelo, who today won the Bec Road Race over 74 hard fought miles in Ashdown Forest.Download Photos...

Read article

Login box




Matthew Downie - TAAP Cervelo Wins Road Race

13th May 2018

Matthew Downie - TAAP Cervelo Wins Road Race

Congratulation to Matthew Downie of TAAP Cervelo, who today won the Bec Road Race over 74 hard fought miles in Ashdown Forest.

Download Photos Here - Thanks to Dave Hayward

Scroll down for lap times

Results below

1 48 Matthew Downie 1107190 TAAP Cervelo 1st
2 26 Ashley Cox 714834 Flamme Rouge cycling team Elite
3 10 Sam Culverwell 950345 Guernsey Velo Club
4 19 James Boyman 439177 Hoops Velo
5 77 Tom Fitzpatrick 461385 1st
6 84 Jesse Yates 939720 Team Wiggins 3rd
7 61 Ben Tulett 459375 Team Willerbord Wil Vooruit
8 12 Mitchell Webber 460075 Halo Sports Cycling Team 1st
9 11 James Roe 439817 Guernsey Velo Club
10 45 Anthony Moye 712984 Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 1st
11 79 William Bourne 1035546 WyndyMilla
12 4 Bill Bell 1068212 Bigfoot CC 3rd
13 28 Chris McNamara 405875 Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 1st
14 76 Joe Harris 715009 ZeroBC
15 29 Robert Moore 714846 Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 1st
16 35 Ian Vagg 1012684 Project 51
17 23 Rowan Brackston 1019123 London Dynamo
18 71 John Hale 1183558 WORX Factory Racing
19 40 Richard Cartland 407951 Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
20 36 Freddie Checketts 1299608 Rapha Cycling Club
21 73 Matt Owen 1237665 WORX Factory Racing
22 25 Adam Przedrzymirski 1355000 London Dynamo
23 34 Brindley Taylor 420613 Project 51
24 65 Oscar Hutchings 831643 VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 1st
25 42 Simon McNamara 405788 Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
26 6 George Wells 1007472 Cadence Cycling Performance 3rd
27 31 Joshua Curtis 923654 Pedalworks Performance Team 1st
28 52 James Lowden 712560 Team ASL
29 63 Philip Palmer 1342862 Twickenham CC 3rd
30 37 Isaac Pucci 908043 Sigma Sports x Threo
31 81 Richmond Rogers 1122625 Project 51
32 13 Joshua Haasz 918014 HJL 1st
33 14 Rhys Hidrio
34 7 John Grenfell-Shaw 1234046 Cambridge University CC 3rd
35 38 Keith Henderson 722472 Southborough & District Whls
36 68 David Le Roux 1158019 Velo Sport Jersey 3rd
37 30 James Moss 434906 Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 1st
38 2 Thomas Rowing 953181 Abellio - SFA Racing Team
39 75 Paul Elcock 708417 ZeroBC
40 64 Lewis Winfield 1150308 VC Londres
41 5 Ben Huttly 1150411 Brighton Mitre CC
42 67 Jon Woolrich 425771 Velo Sport Jersey
43 39 Paul Barnard 403685 Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
44 1 Eliot Ward 1197510 2 Wheels Only
45 3 Ian Bray 1151471 Addiscombe CC
46 74 Andrew Critchlow 416394 WyndyMilla 1st
47 9 Elliot Sharrad-Jones 1085696 Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
48 53 Peter Morris 721564 Team ASL
49 49 Ryan Visser 840141 TAAP Cervelo Elite
50 57 Steven Kane 723550 Team ASL 3rd
51 8 Ian Paine 403414 CHAINGANG Racing Team
52 22 Declan Egan 957738 Kingston Wheelers CC
53 17 +1lap Jack Rebours 960508 HJL 3rd
DNF 15 Michael Krukov
DNF 16 Jason Miller 840692 HJL 3rd
DNF 18 Andy Yeoman 1002091 HJL 3rd
DNF 20 Peter Hitt 831036 Hoops Velo
DNF 21 Damien Clayton 1322742 Kibosh 1st
DNF 24 Joseph Murray 972521 London Dynamo
DNF 27 Anthony Anderson 433933 Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 1st
DNF 32 Sol Warwick 834508 Penzance Wheelers
DNF 33 Matthew Burt 1101378 Project 51
DNF 41 Oliver Fenton 838404 Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
DNF 46 Tom Neale 715111 Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 1st
DNF 50 Oliver Cliff 471006 TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 1st
DNF 51 Lyster Romero 951723 TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
DNF 54 Michael Weavers 1041027 Team ASL
DNF 55 Cameron Cragg 1213613 Team ASL 3rd
DNF 58 John Powell 425295 Team ASL 3rd
DNF 60 Joe Hill 459307 Team KTM UK 1st
DNF 62 Oliver Richardson 416889 Twickenham CC
DNF 70 Jonathon James 443101 Wild Side 707 Road Team 3rd
DNF 72 Paul Hollingsworth 987566 WORX Factory Racing
DNF 78 Neil Edwards 402741 3rd
DNF 80 Harry Ribbons 873710 TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
DNF 82 Matthew Shepherd 898751 TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
DNS 43 Thomas Bustard 834368 Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 1st
DNS 44 Stanley Kennett 1048014 Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 1st
DNS 47 Jake Hales 436865 Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Elite
DNS 56 Stuart Harvey 709585 Team ASL 3rd
DNS 59 Russell Shingles 445573 Team ASL 3rd
DNS 66 Sebastian Lewis 1080188 VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 1st
DNS 69 Liam Davies 471103 Vitus Pro Cycling 1st

f14d0b3910bbb189bf3f78ea6291b858.png


Powered by Conceptulise CMS