Isaac Mundy - PMR @ Toachim House - Wins Road Race
7th May 2017

Isaac Mundy - PMR @ Toachim House - Wins Road Race

Congratulations to Isaac Mundy who took todays win on the hilly Ashdown Forest roads. He out-sprinted his fellow break away riders over the last 200...

Read article

Login box




LoginLogin

Bec 25 Mile Time Trial

The 25 will be held on the 20th August 2015 on the G25/54 course. 

How to Enter 

1. Enter on-line via the CTT Website.

2. In the week before the event, you'll receive your start sheet with details of the course, HQ and Your Start Time

3. Turn up at the HQ, Sign On and Collect Race Number.

4. Ride to Start in time for your elected start time.

Past Winners

2016 Ben Elliott Paceline RT 52:56
2015 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven 52:18
2014 Peter Tadros In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 52:35
2013 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 52:42
2012 Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers 53:10
2011 S. Dennis East Grinstead CC 52.33
2010 S. Dennis East Grinstead CC 51.12
2009 S.Dennis East Grinstead CC 51.55
2008 S.Dennis East Grinstead CC 54.52
2007 S.Dennis East Grinstead CC 52.55
2006 S.Dennis East Grinstead CC 52.38
2005 K.Coffey Bec CC
2004 S.Dennis East Grinstead CC 53.44
2003 K.Coffey Bec CC
2002 J.Dear InGear R.T 54.49
2001 R.Prebble Team Clean 52.42
2000 S.Yates Team Clean
1999 D.Bugden South Western RC. 56.37
1998 K.Reed 34 Nomads 42.05 (Distance Reduced to 20 Miles)
1997 K.Reed 34 Nomads 55.52
1996 T.Stevens Team 2000 53.19
1995 B.Edwards Rother Valley 55.34
1994 A.Main 34 Nomads 55.52
1993 A.Main 34 Nomads 54.25
1992 R.Keeble Express RT 54.52
1991 P.Bull Gemini BC 53.43
1990 P.Hamilton Wren Whlrs
1989 T.Stevens Vulcan CRC
1988 T.Goodsell Central Sussex CC
1987 S.Barnes Polytechnic CC 56.54
1986 W.Higgins Team Mirage 58.42
1985 R.Keeble Wren Wheelers 1.2.30
1984 R.Keeble Wren Wheelers
1983 M.Oliver South Eastern RC.
1982 M.Ballard Unity CC 56.31
1981 P.Hamilton 34 Nomads 59.49
1980 R.Nicholls Bec CC
1979 D.Cottington Charlotteville CC
1978 D.Cottington Charlotteville CC
1977 C.Pugh Chequers RC
1976 T.Lyons Orpington CC
1974 P.G Wells Edgware RC
1973 D.Eldridge Delta RC
1972 C.V.Sharp Eastbourne Rovers
1971 R.Donnington South Eastern RC. 53.04
1970 D.Clark Croydon Premier CC
1969 R.Donnington South Eastern RC.
1968 R.Mantle Farnham RC
1967 P.Barton 29th Wheelers
1966 D.Sheehy Croydon RC


Powered by Conceptulise CMS